One of the most popular communities provided by {{page_data.agentName}}

Hot Springs Village

One of the most popular communities provided by All Around Real Estate

Hot Springs Village

About Hot Springs Village

Hot Springs Village, Arkansas: Real Estate and Community Overview

Discover Hot Springs Village

Hot Springs Village is a serene, gated community nestled in the beautiful Ouachita Mountains of Arkansas. With a perfect blend of natural beauty and modern amenities, it offers an ideal setting for both new residents and vacationers.

Why Choose Hot Springs Village?

  • Natural Beauty: Surrounded by lush forests and picturesque landscapes.
  • Outdoor Activities: Access to lakes, hiking trails, and recreational facilities.
  • Community Living: A welcoming atmosphere with friendly neighbors.

Real Estate Opportunities

Investing in real estate in Hot Springs Village opens the door to a variety of options:

Types of Properties

  • Single-Family Homes
  • Condos and Townhouses
  • Waterfront Properties
  • Vacant Lots for Custom Builds

Market Insights

The real estate market in Hot Springs Village offers:

  • Competitive pricing compared to surrounding areas.
  • A range of properties suitable for first-time buyers, retirees, and investors.
  • Strong potential for appreciation due to growing demand.

Community Features

Hot Springs Village is not just about homes; it’s about lifestyle:

Amenities

  • Golf Courses: Multiple championship golf courses available.
  • Recreation: Swimming pools, fitness centers, and community events.
  • Dining and Shopping: A variety of local restaurants and shops catering to every taste.

Social Activities

  • Clubs and Organizations: Join groups that suit your hobbies and interests.
  • Events and Festivals: Participate in community-driven events throughout the year.

Explore Nearby Attractions

Living in Hot Springs Village means easy access to local attractions:

  • Hot Springs National Park: Famous for its thermal springs and picturesque hiking trails. Learn More
  • Lake Ouachita: A beautiful area for boating, fishing, and relaxing. Explore Lake Ouachita

Connect with Us

Are you ready to find your dream home in Hot Springs Village? Contact us today!

Your Future Awaits in Hot Springs Village!

Hot Springs Village isn’t just a place to live; it’s a lifestyle full of opportunities for relaxation and adventure. Join a vibrant community where neighbors become friends and memories are made. Start your journey today!

One of the most popular communities provided by All Around Real Estate
524
# of Listings
3
Avg # of Bedrooms
$9
Avg. $ / Sq.Ft.
$168,531
Med. List Price

Browse Hot Springs Village Real Estate Listings

524 Properties Found. Page 14 of 35.

Price reduced
You will know you have reached the right place when you see the cute curb appeal this townhouse has to offer.  Enjoy the added privacy being an end unit.  Inside you will find an immaculate well-maintained home that features luxury vinyl floors, quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances.  Both the master bedroom and one guest bedroom are on the main level in addition to the washer and dryer.   Downstairs you will find a finished basement that can be used as a man cave, bonus space or a bedroom.  There are a pair of built in twin beds and a half bathroom in addition to a large bonus space. The downstairs has new carpet and vinyl flooring. In the evenings, enjoy your back deck with the added privacy screens for entertaining.  Roof and HVAC are 2024 and refrigerator and patio door are 2026.  There is a $2,000.00 POA new member buy in fee due at closing.
#26028448

Hot Springs Village

25 Reddina Lane

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,408 Sq.Ft.

$179,500

MLS#: 26028448

Modern Golf-Front Living on Desoto Hole #3  Discover this beautifully updated end-unit townhome overlooking the 3rd hole of  Desoto Golf Course. Recently renovated inside and out, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home blends modern luxury with unbeatable convenience.  Home Highlights:  Kitchen: Features stunning granite countertops and all-new stainless appliances.  Peace of Mind: NEW ROOF! Move-in ready with a brand-new HVAC system (installed 2025).  Flexible Space: A bright, separate sunroom offers the perfect spot for an office or hobby room.  Views: Wake up to fairway vistas from two of the spacious bedrooms.  Parking: Rare benefit of extra parking spaces for guests or multiple vehicles.  Prime Location: Enjoy immediate access to the Desoto Multipurpose trail. A scenic half-mile walk leads you to the Desoto Golf Club, Recreation Area (pickleball, basketball, putt-putt), and the outdoor pool. Plus, you’re just 2 miles from the West Gate for quick access to dining, shopping, and local businesses.
#26031159

Hot Springs Village

200 Gaucho Lane

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,296 Sq.Ft.

$175,000

MLS#: 26031159

Imagine waking up each morning in the heart of Hot Springs Village — where championship golf, sparkling lakes, and a close-knit community are part of everyday life. This single-level home makes that lifestyle immediately yours.  Spacious and thoughtfully laid out, the home features two large living areas  — ideal for hosting guests or simply spreading out and relaxing. Major updates include a new roof (2024) and a Trane HVAC system (2016) serviced just before listing, along with modern kitchen appliances and updated countertops. A carport and abundant storage round out the practicalities.   From the moment you arrive, this home feels settled, cared for, and ready. All that's missing is you.
#26028701

Hot Springs Village

3 Valls Lane

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,344 Sq.Ft.

$174,000

MLS#: 26028701

This is the one you have been waiting for, single level, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit with a CARPORT in Cortez Courts. Outside & inside HVAC units replaced in 2017. Engineered hardwood floors in living area and carpet in bedrooms. Selling fully furnished. Cortez Courts is a nice quiet area and you can ride your golf cart to the golf course. Seller Property Disclosure in documents
#26036661

Hot Springs Village

9 Cortez Lane

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,328 Sq.Ft.

$169,000

MLS#: 26036661

New on site 3 days ago
Welcome to this charming one-level townhome located in the highly desirable Valencia Courts subdivision of Hot Springs Village. This 2 BR, 1.5 B property is the perfect blend of convenience and low-maintenance living. Located just a short drive from the West Gate, you'll have quick access to everything you need while enjoying the peaceful surroundings of the Village. New luxury Vinyl throughout, Immacuately maintained and spotlessly clean! Selling fully furnished.Whether you are looking for a full-time residence, an investment, or a weekend getaway, this townhome offers a fantastic opportunity. Call Listing Agent for appoointment.
#26038402

Hot Springs Village

4 Perralena Way

2 Beds

1 Baths

1,136 Sq.Ft.

$165,000

MLS#: 26038402

Price reduced
Great Location! This unique single level end unit townhome has an add on sunroom/porch, 2 bedrooms plus an office area that can be used as a 3rd bedroom. New kitchen appliances and roof as of Aug 2022.  Newly renovated senior safe shower and upgraded high toilets and fresh interior paint. Luxury vinyl flooring. This unit has 3 parking places and 2 outdoor storage areas. This unit is larger than most units in this complex. Located within a short run to the Westgate and Hwy 7. $2000 HSV POA buy-in fee for new residents.
#26025955

Hot Springs Village

29 Dulzura Way

2 Beds

1 Baths

1,344 Sq.Ft.

$165,000

MLS#: 26025955

170+ feet of WATERFRONT on Lake Balboa! Spectacular views from this culdesac lot with a partial seawall already in place! Rare opportunity to build on Hot Springs Village's largest lake (944 Acres)! (2 dark blue water images are Ai generated to show contrast of adjacent photos).
#26035603

Hot Springs Village

6 Sacedon Circle

None Beds

None Baths

0.4 acres

$164,000

MLS#: 26035603

Price reduced
If you are hunting for an affordable updated home with a peaceful wooded view and all the benefits of Hot Springs Village living, this one is worth a look! This 2 bedroom 2 bath one level living with several recent updates already completed for you.  The kitchen features freshly painted white cabinets and the home includes a cozy fireplace with insert for added warmth and efficiency. Recent improvements include a new garage door and opener, new garbage disposal, updated light fixtures, new medicine cabinets and some new flooring.  The interior has been freshly painted including ceilings giving the home a bright clean feel throughout.  Enjoy the privacy of the wooded backyard from the covered deck- perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee or entertaining guests.  Conveniently located in Hot Springs Village, you will have access to golf courses, lakes, walking trails, and all the amenities the community has to offer.
#26027778

Hot Springs Village

10 totana Place

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,272 Sq.Ft.

$159,900

MLS#: 26027778

Lovely Townhouse close to West Gate. Granite countertops in kitchen and by staircase, crown molding in dining area and living room. remodeled kitchen and bathrooms.  Roof is 8 years old Hvac about 12 years old. HSV buy in fee of $2000.00 for new Village buyer. Call listing office or agent to show home is occupied. Perfect starter home, summer home or rental.
#26032050

Hot Springs Village

6 Destino Way

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,671 Sq.Ft.

$159,900

MLS#: 26032050

AGENTS SEE REMARKS! How would you like to have two rentals for the price of one??? This is it!!! Enter the front door and you'll be in a foyer that has two more front doors. Behind one door is a studio with bed, sitting area, table & chairs, small fridge, microwave and full bath. Behind the second door is living-dining room, full kitchen, laundry, bedroom and full bath. Rent them both out or live in one and rent out the other. Both units are fully furnished and equipped. Also they are located in the most requested area of the Village for rentals. Within walking distance of the fitness center, indoor pool, fitness trail, Lake Coronado, Community Center, churches, dining, tennis and more!! Hurry! See recent updates in "Documents".
#26015457

Hot Springs Village

4 Macotera Place

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,000 Sq.Ft.

$159,900

MLS#: 26015457

Whether you're looking for a proven short-term rental, a long-term investment, or your own getaway in the beautiful Hot Springs Village, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers exceptional versatility and access to an incredible array of amenities. Currently utilized as a short-term rental, this property offers an excellent opportunity for an investor looking for an income-producing property.  It would also make a wonderful long-term rental or primary residence, providing the flexibility to fit a variety of lifestyles and investment goals.  Enjoy all that Hot Springs Village has to offer, including access to beautiful lakes, swimming pools, golf, tennis, pickleball and walking and nature trails. Come experience the relaxed resort lifestyle of Hot Springs and discover all this property has to offer! All furnishings convey with home with accepted offer.
#26034118

Hot Springs Village

6 Fresca Ln

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,152 Sq.Ft.

$159,000

MLS#: 26034118

TERRIFIC TOTALLY UPDATED TOWNHOME WITH NEW FLOORING, NEW COUNTERTOPS & NEW APPLIANCES. SPACIOUS 3 BEDROOMS & 2 BATHS. WONDERFUL LOCATION WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE OF LAKE DESOTO & LESS THAN A MILE FROM DESOTO GOLF COURSE. EXCELLENT 2ND HOME OR GREAT RENTAL. CHECK IT OUT.
#26037423

Hot Springs Village

4 FRESCA WAY

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,600 Sq.Ft.

$158,000

MLS#: 26037423

Price reduced
Located in the heart of Hot Springs Village, this well-maintained home offers a comfortable layout and a convenient location to enjoy everything the Village has to offer. Situated on a corner lot, it features a welcoming living area centered around a cozy wood-burning fireplace, while the sunroom provides the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee, unwind with a good book, or simply take in the surrounding views.  Its central location makes everyday living easy, with the Coronado Fitness Center less than 10 minutes away and every golf course in Hot Springs Village within a 15-minute drive. Lakes, walking trails, restaurants, and other Village amenities are all just minutes from your doorstep.  Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, a weekend getaway, or an investment opportunity, this home offers comfort, convenience, and the opportunity to enjoy the Hot Springs Village lifestyle.
#26027966

Hot Springs Village

1 Mapache Lane

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,780 Sq.Ft.

$156,000

MLS#: 26027966

Price reduced
Enjoy the forest and wildlife from the deck of this well-maintained home located near the West Gate of Hot Springs Village. Just minutes from Lake Desoto, Desoto Golf Course, pickleball courts, basketball, miniature golf, and restaurants. New roof 2023, heat pump 2021, water heater 2022, and new windows. All appliances convey. Hot Springs Village has a one-time buy-in fee of $2,000 paid at closing.
#26027795

Hot Springs Village

5 Ona Circle

2 Beds

1 Baths

1,192 Sq.Ft.

$155,000

MLS#: 26027795

Move-in ready, fully furnished end-unit townhouse nestled in a peaceful wooded setting in Hot Springs Village! This updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,402 square feet of comfortable living across two levels with a flexible floor plan ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, second home, or investment property. The main level features an open living and dining area with abundant natural light and direct access to a private deck overlooking the trees—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying your morning coffee. A main-level bedroom and full bath provide convenient single-level living for guests or everyday comfort. Downstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms, a full bath, laundry area, and a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office, hobby room, fitness space, or extra storage. A second private deck extends your outdoor living space and is accessible from the lower-level bedroom. Located in the highly sought-after Hot Springs Village, you'll enjoy world-class amenities including championship golf courses, lakes, marinas, pickleball, tennis, hiking and biking trails, fitness facilities, restaurants, and more. New Roof in July 2026! Call today!
#26014219

Hot Springs Village

53 Halcon Place

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,402 Sq.Ft.

$155,000

MLS#: 26014219

1 ... 12 13 14 15 16 ... 35

properties found. properties found. Page of .

Send a message

Message successfully sent.

Your message

What is 3 + 4 ?

Reason for contacting?

I agree to receive email communication and understand I can unsubscribe at any time.

I agree to be contacted by All Around Real Estate via call, email, and text for real estate services. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or reply 'help' for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. Privacy Policy

Sign Out

Virtual Assistant

Would you like to take the next step with this property? We can help you schedule a showing or virtual tour, or send you more details.

Yes, I would like more information.

Thank You for Your Reply, One of Our Agents will contact you as soon as possible

No, maybe later.

Thank you, you can always contact me via email, phone number or through the contact form.

Realhub AI

Lucy - Your AI-Powered Realtor

Update Your Temporary Password

Personalize your search

Enter your email and we'll notify you immediately when new listings match what you're looking for.

or enter email address

Already have an account ? Login here

Continue your home search

I agree to receive communications and understand I can unsubscribe at any time.

I agree to be contacted by All Around Real Estate via call, email, and text for real estate services. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or reply 'help' for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. Privacy Policy

Already have an account ? Login here

We use cookies

We use cookies primarily for analytics to enhance your experience. By accepting, you agree to our use of these cookies. You can manage your preferences or learn more about our cookies policy.